Chess Again Logo   English Armenian France Netherlands Russian Spanish Germany Italian       
Գլխավոր Խնդիրներ Դեբյուտներ Ընտրված խաղեր TAG it Shop   Մրցաշարեր
 
 

Armenian Genocide Memorial Chess Tournament 2018  |  Pairing and Results

Chess To Remember, 2018: Open Section
Round 1
Bd Res White Black
1 1-0 Samsonkin, Artiom Li, William
2 0-1 Filipovich, David Bykhovsky, Avigdor
3 1-0 Cummings, David Oganesyan, Hayk
4 0-1 Joshi, Nikhil C. Vettese, Nicholas
5 1-0 Gusev, Nikita Atanasov, Anthony
6 0-1 Kang, Dorian Liang, Hairan
7 0-1 Zhao, Jim Shebetah, Wajdi
8 0-1 Berengolts, Isai Puri, Vinny
9 1-0 Barron, Michael Chen, Max
10 1/2-1/2 Casareno, Erwin Pace, Christopher
11 1/2-1/2 Dougherty, Michael Rusonik, Max
Round 2
Bd Res White Black
1 0-1 Liang, Hairan Samsonkin, Artiom
2 1-0 Bykhovsky, Avigdor Gusev, Nikita
3 0-1 Puri, Vinny Cummings, David
4 1-0 Vettese, Nicholas Barron, Michael
5 1/2-1/2 Shebetah, Wajdi Dougherty, Michael
6 1-0 Rusonik, Max Casareno, Erwin
7 0-1 Pace, Christopher Zhao, Jim
8 0-1 Li, William Kang, Dorian
9 1/2-1/2 Atanasov, Anthony Filipovich, David
10 1-0 Oganesyan, Hayk Berengolts, Isai
11 1/2-1/2 Chen, Max Joshi, Nikhil C
Round 3
Bd Res White Black
1 1-0 Samsonkin, Artiom Vettese, Nicholas
2 1-0 Cummings, David Bykhovsky, Avigdor
3 0-1 Rusonik, Max Shebetah, Wajdi
4 1/2-1/2 Gusev, Nikita Barron, Michael
5 0-1 Dougherty, Michael Liang, Hairan
6 1-0 Zhao, Jim Oganesyan, Hayk
7 1/2-1/2 Kang, Dorian Puri, Vinny
9 1-0 Filipovich, David Chen, Max
10 1-0 Casareno, Erwin Atanasov, Anthony
11 1/2-1/2 Berengolts, Isai Li, William
Round 4
Bd Res White Black
1 0-1 Cummings, David Samsonkin, Artiom
2 1-0 Shebetah, Wajdi Bykhovsky, Avigdor
3 1-0 Vettese, Nicholas Zhao, Jim
4 1-0 Liang, Hairan Gusev, Nikita
5 1/2-1/2 Puri, Vinny Joshi, Nikhil C
6 1-0 Barron, Michael Kang, Dorian
7 0-1 Casareno, Erwin Filipovich, David
8 0-1 Oganesyan, Hayk Rusonik, Max
9 0-1 Pace, Christopher Dougherty, Michael
10 1-0 Li, William Chen, Max
11 1-0 Atanasov, Anthony Berengolts, Isai
Round 5
Bd Res White Black
1 1-0 Samsonkin, Artiom Shebetah, Wajdi
2 1/2-1/2 Liang, Hairan Cummings, David
3 0-1 Filipovich, David Vettese, Nicholas
4 0-1 Rusonik, Max Barron, Michael
5 1-0 Bykhovsky, Avigdor Puri, Vinny
6 0-1 Zhao, Jim Dougherty, Michael
8 1-0 Gusev, Nikita Casareno, Erwin
9 1-0 Kang, Dorian Atanasov, Anthony
10 1/2-1/2 Chen, Max Oganesyan, Hayk
11 1/2-1/2 Berengolts, Isai Pace, Christopher

Chess To Remember, 2018: U1400 Section
Round 1
Bd Res White Black
27 0-1 Chanoian, Ara Zhang, Eric
28 0-1 De Leon, Rut Jurry Lim, Carl
29 1/2-1/2 Xiong, Dylan Huang, Ivan
30 1-0 Huang, Justin Stroganov, Valery
31 1-0 Odoemelam, Daniel La, Elite
32 0-1 Ettibaryan, Hovanes Zhang, Daniel
33 1-0 De Leon, Raf Adrik Duanmu, Isaac
34 1-0 Meitz, Andrew Hay, John
35 1-0 Weng, David Profit, Oliver
36 0-1 Morin, Sato Lin, Gabrielle
37 1-0 Men, Jacky Morin, Kuni
38 0-1 Takeuchi, Nobuko Rozin, Mark
39 1-0 Cheng, Adrien Faizy, Mohammed
40 0-1 Burgess, Peter Ajith, Aarush
41 1-0 Puri, Dylan Ahmed, Sayed
42 1-0 Hovsepyan, Tigran Ettibaryan, Levon
43 1-0 Li, Tristan Chocina, Adam
44 0-1 Soni, Dhwanit Yao, Henry
45 1-0 Guo, Anni Ivanitski, Daniel
46 0-1 Grigoryan, Arman Duanmu, Isabelle
47 1-0 Zhou, Johnson Zixuan Vlasyuk, Bogdan
BYE 1-0 Middlebrook, Christopher
Round 2
Bd Res White Black
28 0-1 Lim, Carl Puri, Dylan
29 1/2-1/2 Li, Tristan Odoemelam, Daniel
30 1-0 Zhang, Daniel Guo, Anni
31 0-1 Yao, Henry De Leon, Raf Adrik
32 1-0 Duanmu, Isabelle Weng, David
33 1-0 Lin, Gabrielle Zhou, Johnson Zixuan
34 0-1 Zhang, Eric Men, Jacky
35 0-1 Rozin, Mark Huang, Justin
36 0-1 Middlebrook, Christopher Cheng, Adrien
37 1-0 Ajith, Aarush Meitz, Andrew
38 0-1 Huang, Ivan Hovsepyan, Tigran
39 0-1 Hay, John Xiong, Dylan
40 0-1 Faizy, Mohammed Chanoian, Ara
41 1-0 Ettibaryan, Levon Takeuchi, Nobuko
42 0-1 Ahmed, Sayed De Leon, Rut Jurry
43 0-1 La, Elite Burgess, Peter
44 1-0 Chocina, Adam Ettibaryan, Hovanes
45 0-1 Duanmu, Isaac Soni, Dhwanit
46 0-1 Profit, Oliver Ivanitski, Daniel
47 1-0 Vlasyuk, Bogdan Morin, Sato
48 0-1 Morin, Kuni Grigoryan, Arman
BYE 1/2-1/2 Stroganov, Valery
Round 3
Bd Res White Black
28 0-1 Puri, Dylan Zhang, Daniel
29 0-1 De Leon, Raf Adrik Ajith, Aarush
30 0-1 Huang, Justin Lin, Gabrielle
31 1-0 Men, Jacky Duanmu, Isabelle
32 1-0 Cheng, Adrien Hovsepyan, Tigran
33 1-0 Xiong, Dylan Li, Tristan
34 1/2-1/2 Odoemelam, Daniel Chanoian, Ara
35 0-1 Meitz, Andrew Lim, Carl
36 1-0 Weng, David Chocina, Adam
37 0-1 De Leon, Rut Jurry Rozin, Mark
38 0-1 Burgess, Peter Ettibaryan, Levon
39 0-1 Ivanitski, Daniel Yao, Henry
40 0-1 Soni, Dhwanit Ishac, Ardash
41 1-0 Guo, Anni Vlasyuk, Bogdan
42 1-0 Zhou, Johnson Zixuan Middlebrook, Christopher
43 1-0 Grigoryan, Arman Zhang, Eric
44 0-1 Stroganov, Valery Huang, Ivan
45 0-1 Morin, Sato Hay, John
46 1/2-1/2 Morin, Kuni La, Elite
47 1-0 Ettibaryan, Hovanes Faizy, Mohammed
Round 4
Bd Res White Black
28 1-0 Zhang, Daniel Men, Jacky
29 1/2-1/2 Lin, Gabrielle Cheng, Adrien
30 0-1 Ajith, Aarush Xiong, Dylan
31 1/2-1/2 Lim, Carl Guo, Anni
32 1-0 Yao, Henry Odoemelam, Daniel
33 1-0 Ishac, Ardash De Leon, Raf Adrik
34 0-1 Hovsepyan, Tigran Weng, David
35 1-0 Rozin, Mark Zhou, Johnson Zixuan
36 0-1 Duanmu, Isabelle Puri, Dylan
37 0-1 Ettibaryan, Levon Huang, Justin
38 0-1 Huang, Ivan Grigoryan, Arman
39 1-0 Chanoian, Ara Li, Tristan
40 0-1 Hay, John Profit, Oliver
41 1-0 Zhang, Eric Soni, Dhwanit
42 1-0 Chocina, Adam De Leon, Rut Jurry
43 0-1 Ivanitski, Daniel Ettibaryan, Hovanes
44 1-0 Duanmu, Isaac Meitz, Andrew
45 0-1 Vlasyuk, Bogdan Morin, Kuni
46 0-1 La, Elite Stroganov, Valery
47 1-0 Faizy, Mohammed Morin, Sato
48 1-0 Takeuchi, Nobuko Ahmed, Sayed
BYE 0-1 Burgess, Peter
Round 5
Bd Res White Black
28 1-0 Cheng, Adrien Zhang, Daniel
29 1-0 Xiong, Dylan Lin, Gabrielle
30 1-0 Men, Jacky Yao, Henry
31 1-0 Grigoryan, Arman Rozin, Mark
32 1-0 Huang, Justin Ajith, Aarush
33 0-1 Puri, Dylan Ishac, Ardash
34 1/2-1/2 Guo, Anni Chanoian, Ara
35 1-0 Odoemelam, Daniel Lim, Carl
36 1-0 De Leon, Raf Adrik Zhang, Eric
37 1-0 Ettibaryan, Hovanes Profit, Oliver
38 1-0 Ettibaryan, Levon Duanmu, Isabelle
39 1/2-1/2 Zhou, Johnson Zixuan Duanmu, Isaac
40 1-0 Stroganov, Valery Chocina, Adam
41 1-0 Li, Tristan Huang, Ivan
42 0-1 Morin, Kuni Hay, John
43 1-0 De Leon, Rut Jurry Faizy, Mohammed
44 0-1 Meitz, Andrew Vlasyuk, Bogdan
45 1-0 Soni, Dhwanit Takeuchi, Nobuko
46 1-0 La, Elite Ivanitski, Daniel
BYE 1-0 Morin, Sato

Chess To Remember, 2018: U2100 Section
Round 1
Bd Res White Black
12 1-0 Aniunoh, Chike (jude) Huang, Youhe
13 0-1 Mao, Fengxi Tonakanian, Stephan
14 1-0 Chernik, Dmitry Miaco, Trifelino
15 0-1 Jacobs, Michael Palacios, Bobby
16 1/2-1/2 Hay, Jonathan Xie, Austin
17 0-1 Qu, Greta Fradkin, Benjamin
18 1-0 Profit, Brian Ali, Shafkat
19 0-1 Yalkezian, Joe England, Max
20 1-0 Manalo, Pepin Zarezadegan, Fariborz
21 0-1 Zhang, Henry Xianrui Van Rooy, Jake
22 1-0 Brajkovic, Nikola Srinivas, Atharva
23 1-0 Gao, Lucy Khachaturov, Vadim
24 1-0 Ajith, Aayush Dong, Yiwei
25 0-1 Newell, Ben Zhao, Jeffrey
26 1-0 Nazareno, Merlin Stroganov, Victor
BYE 1/2-1/2 Vasovic, Michael
Round 2
Bd Res White Black
12 0-1 Manalo, Pepin Aniunoh, Chike (jude)
13 1-0 Tonakanian, Stephan Brajkovic, Nikola
14 1/2-1/2 Van Rooy, Jake Chernik, Dmitry
15 1/2-1/2 Palacios, Bobby Ajith, Aayush
16 0-1 Fradkin, Benjamin Nazareno, Merlin
17 0-1 Zhao, Jeffrey Profit, Brian
18 1-0 England, Max Gao, Lucy
19 0-1 Vasovic, Michael Hay, Jonathan
20 0-1 Xie, Austin Khachaturov, Vadim
21 0-1 Huang, Youhe Yalkezian, Joe
22 1-0 Zarezadegan, Fariborz Mao, Fengxi
23 1-0 Miaco, Trifelino Zhang, Henry Xianrui
24 0-1 Srinivas, Atharva Jacobs, Michael
25 1-0 Dong, Yiwei Qu, Greta
26 1/2-1/2 Ali, Shafkat Newell, Ben
BYE 1-0 Stroganov, Victor
Round 3
Bd Res White Black
12 1/2-1/2 Aniunoh, Chike (jude) England, Max
13 1/2-1/2 Profit, Brian Tonakanian, Stephan
14 0-1 Nazareno, Merlin Chernik, Dmitry
15 1-0 Hay, Jonathan Palacios, Bobby
16 0-1 Ajith, Aayush Van Rooy, Jake
17 1-0 Jacobs, Michael Fradkin, Benjamin
18 1-0 Yalkezian, Joe Manalo, Pepin
19 1-0 Brajkovic, Nikola Zarezadegan, Fariborz
20 1-0 Khachaturov, Vadim Dong, Yiwei
21 0-1 Gao, Lucy Zhao, Jeffrey
22 1/2-1/2 Stroganov, Victor Miaco, Trifelino
23 1-0 Ali, Shafkat Vasovic, Michael
24 0-1 Newell, Ben Xie, Austin
25 0-1 Qu, Greta Huang, Youhe
26 1/2-1/2 Mao, Fengxi Srinivas, Atharva
BYE 1-0 Zhang, Henry Xianrui
Round 4
Bd Res White Black
12 0-1 Van Rooy, Jake Aniunoh, Chike (jude)
13 0-1 Tonakanian, Stephan Hay, Jonathan
14 1-0 Chernik, Dmitry Profit, Brian
15 1-0 England, Max Brajkovic, Nikola
16 0-1 Khachaturov, Vadim Nazareno, Merlin
17 0-1 Zhao, Jeffrey Jacobs, Michael
18 1-0 Palacios, Bobby Yalkezian, Joe
19 0-1 Miaco, Trifelino Ajith, Aayush
20 0-1 Xie, Austin Stroganov, Victor
21 1-0 Fradkin, Benjamin Ali, Shafkat
22 0-1 Dong, Yiwei Manalo, Pepin
23 1-0 Huang, Youhe Zhang, Henry Xianrui
24 0-1 Zarezadegan, Fariborz Gao, Lucy
25 0-1 Vasovic, Michael Mao, Fengxi
26 0-1 Srinivas, Atharva Newell, Ben
BYE 1-0 Qu, Greta
Round 5
Bd Res White Black
12 1-0 Aniunoh, Chike (jude) Chernik, Dmitry
13 1-0 Hay, Jonathan England, Max
14 1-0 Nazareno, Merlin Jacobs, Michael
15 0-1 Ajith, Aayush Tonakanian, Stephan
16 0-1 Stroganov, Victor Palacios, Bobby
17 1-0 Profit, Brian Van Rooy, Jake
18 0-1 Gao, Lucy Fradkin, Benjamin
19 0-1 Manalo, Pepin Zhao, Jeffrey
20 1-0 Brajkovic, Nikola Huang, Youhe
21 0-1 Yalkezian, Joe Khachaturov, Vadim
22 1-0 Mao, Fengxi Newell, Ben
23 1-0 Ali, Shafkat Xie, Austin
24 0-1 Zhang, Henry Xianrui Qu, Greta
25 1-0 Dong, Yiwei Zarezadegan, Fariborz
26 1-0 Srinivas, Atharva Vasovic, Michael

Chess To Remember, 2018: Unrated Sectioin
Round 1
Bd Res White Black
49 1-0 Au, Ethan Kasturi, Teja Rithvik
50 1-0 Kasturi, Surya Sathvik Zhao, Catherine
51 0-1 Aghababyan, Ernest Aydinyan, Vahagn
52 1-0 Orlovskii, Konstantin Tchalikian, Vahan
53 0-1 Arce, Rodolfo Qi, Anton
54 0-1 Battouk, Karni Oshana, Neneph
55 1-0 Badar, Adam Minassian, Sako
56 1/2-1/2 Drnoyan, Areg Hamboyan, Vartan
57 0-1 Khancharyan, Nare Hallajian, Shant
58 1-0 Baghdadlian, Matthew Ettibaryan, Mariam
59 0-1 Hakobyan, Gurgen Khatchadourian, Varakh
60 0-1 Chreekantha, Chutharsan Martirosyan, Vahan
61 1-0 Lim, Cyril Tchalgouchian, Ruben
62 0-1 Stroganov, Arnold Garabet, Nazo
63 0-1 Scholey, John Dhaliwal, Jatinder
64 1-0 Keshishian, Levon Hallajian, Aram
Round 2
Bd Res White Black
50 1-0 Aydinyan, Vahagn Au, Ethan
51 0-1 Oshana, Neneph Orlovskii, Konstantin
52 0-1 Qi, Anton Badar, Adam
53 1-0 Martirosyan, Vahan Baghdadlian, Matthew
54 1-0 Hallajian, Shant Lim, Cyril
55 1-0 Garabet, Nazo Keshishian, Levon
56 0-1 Khatchadourian, Varakh Kasturi, Surya Sathvik
57 1-0 Dhaliwal, Jatinder Drnoyan, Areg
58 1-0 Hamboyan, Vartan Aghababyan, Ernest
59 0-1 Zhao, Catherine Scholey, John
60 0-1 Tchalikian, Vahan Battouk, Karni
61 1-0 Hallajian, Aram Arce, Rodolfo
62 1-0 Kasturi, Teja Rithvik Khancharyan, Nare
63 0-1 Ettibaryan, Mariam Chreekantha, Chutharsan
64 0-1 Minassian, Sako Hakobyan, Gurgen
BYE 1-0 Tchalgouchian, Ruben
Round 3
Bd Res White Black
50 1/2-1/2 Badar, Adam Aydinyan, Vahagn
51 1-0 Orlovskii, Konstantin Garabet, Nazo
52 0-1 Kasturi, Surya Sathvik Dhaliwal, Jatinder
53 0-1 Hamboyan, Vartan Hallajian, Shant
54 1-0 Au, Ethan Qi, Anton
55 1-0 Baghdadlian, Matthew Oshana, Neneph
56 1-0 Hakobyan, Gurgen Battouk, Karni
57 1-0 Lim, Cyril Khatchadourian, Varakh
58 1/2-1/2 Scholey, John Chreekantha, Chutharsan
59 1-0 Tchalgouchian, Ruben Hallajian, Aram
60 1-0 Keshishian, Levon Kasturi, Teja Rithvik
61 1-0 Drnoyan, Areg Stroganov, Arnold
62 1-0 Khancharyan, Nare Zhao, Catherine
63 0-1 Aghababyan, Ernest Ettibaryan, Mariam
Round 4
Bd Res White Black
50 0-1 Hallajian, Shant Orlovskii, Konstantin
51 1-0 Dhaliwal, Jatinder Badar, Adam
52 1-0 Aydinyan, Vahagn Hakobyan, Gurgen
53 0-1 Tchalgouchian, Ruben Au, Ethan
54 1/2-1/2 Kasturi, Surya Sathvik Lim, Cyril
55 1-0 Garabet, Nazo Baghdadlian, Matthew
56 0-1 Scholey, John Keshishian, Levon
57 1-0 Chreekantha, Chutharsan Hamboyan, Vartan
58 1-0 Oshana, Neneph Drnoyan, Areg
59 1-0 Qi, Anton Khancharyan, Nare
60 1-0 Battouk, Karni Ettibaryan, Mariam
61 0-1 Hallajian, Aram Minassian, Sako
62 1-0 Kasturi, Teja Rithvik Khatchadourian, Varakh
63 0-1 Zhao, Catherine Stroganov, Arnold
BYE 0-1 Aghababyan, Ernest
BYE 0-1 Tchalikian, Vahan
BYE 0-1 Arce, Rodolfo
BYE 0-1 Martirosyan, Vahan
Round 5
Bd Res White Black
50 1-0 Orlovskii, Konstantin Dhaliwal, Jatinder
51 1-0 Keshishian, Levon Aydinyan, Vahagn
52 0-1 Au, Ethan Hallajian, Shant
53 1-0 Lim, Cyril Garabet, Nazo
54 1-0 Badar, Adam Kasturi, Surya Sathvik
55 0-1 Chreekantha, Chutharsan Kasturi, Teja Rithvik
56 0-1 Minassian, Sako Oshana, Neneph
57 1-0 Hakobyan, Gurgen Tchalgouchian, Ruben
58 1-0 Baghdadlian, Matthew Qi, Anton
59 0-1 Drnoyan, Areg Battouk, Karni
60 0-1 Stroganov, Arnold Scholey, John
61 0-1 Khancharyan, Nare Hamboyan, Vartan
62 0-1 Ettibaryan, Mariam Hallajian, Aram
63 0-1 Khatchadourian, Varakh Zhao, Catherine

 
 copyright © InteliTrust.com 2014     |     Contact Us     |     see more lessons at EduGnosis.com