Chess Again Logo   English Armenian France Netherlands Russian Spanish Germany Italian       
Home Problems Openings Featured Games TAG it Shop   Tournaments
 
 

Armenian Genocide Memorial Chess Tournament 2015  |  Standings

Armenian Genocide Memorial Chess Tournament : Open

# Place Name ID Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 1 Evgeny Bareev 144466 2708 2713 W30 W3 W19 W5 D4 4.5
2 2-4 Michael Song 144236 2421 2431 W31 D4 W21 D8 W9 4.0
3 Kaiqi Yang 160390 2380 2407 W12 L1 W25 W16 W6 4.0
4 Yuanchen Zhang 148449 2296 2350 W29 D2 W7 W19 D1 4.0
5 5 Razvan Preotu 146124 2607 2603 D25 W32 W10 L1 W8 3.5
6 6-14 Peter Vavrak 143973 2520 2511 W18 W15 D8 D9 L3 3.0
7 David Cummings 123161 2429 2416 W26 D20 L4 W23 D14 3.0
8 Victor Plotkin 142063 2406 2412 W33 W17 D6 D2 L5 3.0
9 Goran Milicevic 105291 2393 2394 W22 D21 W20 D6 L2 3.0
10 Geordie Derraugh 132393 2338 2334 D32 W24 L5 D11 W22 3.0
11 Kevork Hacatoglu 112613 2220 2219 D24 D25 D14 D10 W23 3.0
12 Gordon Olheiser 101400 2122 2165 L3 W18 L16 W32 W20 3.0
13 Wenlu Yu 150337 2051 2079 L15 L27 B--- W26 W21 3.0
14 Chike (jude) Aniunoh 156428 2034 2105 L17 W33 D11 W15 D7 3.0
15 15-18 Mike Ivanov 140557 2317 2305 W13 L6 D22 L14 W25 2.5
16 Michael Dougherty 100294 2289 2281 B--- L19 W12 L3 D18 2.5
17 Natalia Khoudgarian 109626 2278 2266 W14 L8 L23 D21 W28 2.5
18 David Filipovich 103521 2195 2198 L6 L12 W33 W31 D16 2.5
19 19-24 Andrew Peredun 101770 2423 2419 W27 W16 L1 L4 U--- 2.0
20 Mark Plotkin 141086 2333 2316 W28 D7 L9 D22 L12 2.0
21 Gordon Gooding 108832 2230 2222 W23 D9 L2 D17 L13 2.0
22 Daniel Zotkin 146857 2123 2138 L9 W30 D15 D20 L10 2.0
23 Cassius Marsh 139733 2019 2025 L21 B--- W17 L7 L11 2.0
24 Hairan Liang 152948 2017 2035 D11 L10 L30 W33 D26 2.0
25 25-29 Stephan Tonakanian 150629 2198 2192 D5 D11 L3 D28 L15 1.5
26 Adam Cormier 149091 2184 2161 L7 D28 D27 L13 D24 1.5
27 Sasha Starr 105861 2173 2176 L19 W13 D26 U--- U--- 1.5
28 Thomas Bark 128769 2075 2073 L20 D26 D31 D25 L17 1.5
29 Brian Profit 105444 2042 2056 L4 D31 W32 U--- U--- 1.5
30 30-32 Nava Starr 105860 2209 2202 L1 L22 W24 U--- U--- 1.0
31 Ruperto Frilles 102447 2137 2121 L2 D29 D28 L18 U--- 1.0
32 Dmitry Chernik 149932 2118 2100 D10 L5 L29 L12 D33 1.0
33 33 Ruoying Xu 160490 2137 2100 L8 L14 L18 L24 D32 0.5

Armenian Genocide Memorial Chess Tournament : U2000

# Place Name ID Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 1 Derick Aghamalian 146782 1825 1866 X36 W34 W15 W2 D4 4.5
2 2-5 Pepin Manalo 112277 1884 1899 W24 W5 W9 L1 W7 4.0
3 Rob Gashgarian 112426 1871 1878 W32 L12 W8 W13 W15 4.0
4 John Vlasov 101891 1848 1865 W25 W13 W12 D7 D1 4.0
5 Mathanhe Kaneshalingam 149319 1723 1746 X37 L2 W29 W18 W14 4.0
6 6-7 William Li 154677 1940 1931 W23 W10 L7 D12 W19 3.5
7 Benjamin Lin 151128 1804 1816 W27 W35 W6 D4 L2 3.5
8 8-18 Benito Surya 153755 1937 1909 W30 D11 L3 W23 D16 3.0
9 Kari Nurmi 120159 1796 1771 W33 W18 L2 L14 W26 3.0
10 Robert Gillanders 108202 1775 1762 W31 L6 W30 D16 D12 3.0
11 Arsen Dervishyan 137727 1756 1743 W28 D8 D19 L15 W27 3.0
12 Phillip Liang 149315 1667 1733 W29 W3 L4 D6 D10 3.0
13 Nika Akophyan 153976 1661 1674 W16 L4 W34 L3 W29 3.0
14 Eric Ning 158233 1555 1566 L34 W20 W17 W9 L5 3.0
15 Leonid Aghamalian 121022 1482 1611 W17 W19 L1 W11 L3 3.0
16 Hrag Kelebozian NEW unr. 1681 L13 W25 W22 D10 D8 3.0
17 Byuzand Dervishyan NEW unr. 1455 L15 W26 L14 W24 W23 3.0
18 Armen Yeghshatyan NEW unr. 1582 W22 L9 W21 L5 W25 3.0
19 19-20 Daniel Liu 153397 1829 1796 W26 L15 D11 W20 L6 2.5
20 Antranig Khatchadurian unr. 1415 H--- L14 W24 L19 X28 2.5
21 21-29 Nicholas Archer 155948 1515 1433 L35 X36 L18 L27 W33 2.0
22 Tianyi Shen 160387 1402 1388 L18 W27 L16 L29 W34 2.0
23 Billy Carroll 150390 1317 1312 L6 W31 W35 L8 L17 2.0
24 Austin Xie 157588 1299 1283 L2 W28 L20 L17 W35 2.0
25 Emma He 155867 1118 1167 L4 L16 W31 W34 L18 2.0
26 Henushan Balachandran 153980 1097 1146 L19 L17 W33 W35 L9 2.0
27 Edward Xiao 156911 1046 1165 L7 L22 W32 W21 L11 2.0
28 Taylor Waite 160389 754 852 L11 L24 B--- W30 F20 2.0
29 Mesrop Vardanyan NEW unr. 1451 L12 W32 L5 W22 L13 2.0
30 30-31 Dorian Kang 155339 1311 1254 L8 W33 L10 L28 D31 1.5
31 Yiwei Dong 160373 778 798 L10 L23 L25 B--- D30 1.5
32 32-35 Christopher Osborne 113031 1227 1151 L3 L29 L27 L33 B--- 1.0
33 Atharva Srinivas 157721 956 969 L9 L30 L26 W32 L21 1.0
34 Samvel Stepanyan NEW unr. 1233 W14 L1 L13 L25 L22 1.0
35 Mehra Tarnish NEW unr. 1089 W21 L7 L23 L26 L24 1.0
36 36-37 Davit Barsamyan 155452 1069 1069 F1 F21 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
37 Nikolay Hovhannisyan NEW unr. 750 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

Armenian Genocide Memorial Chess Tournament : Unrated

# Place Name ID Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 1 Vadim Khachaturov NEW unr. 1476 W8 W3 W4 W5 W2 5.0
2 2-5 Arsen Hacherian NEW unr. 1271 W11 W10 W20 W9 L1 4.0
3 Nikolay Hovhanessyan NEW unr. 1326 W21 L1 W11 W18 W8 4.0
4 Vigen Gragossian NEW unr. 1201 W27 W30 L1 W10 W16 4.0
5 Jatinder Dhaliwal NEW unr. 1150 W29 W31 W22 L1 W13 4.0
6 6-7 Raffi Hasserjian NEW unr. 873 L9 W37 D15 W29 W17 3.5
7 Zaven Seropian unr. 1000 H--- W33 W17 L8 W9 3.5
8 8-14 Garni Tatikian 126821 1076 1082 L1 W27 W29 W7 L3 3.0
9 Ethan Au 158363 871 944 W6 W12 W13 L2 L7 3.0
10 Keskinian Daron NEW unr. 933 W24 L2 W12 L4 W25 3.0
11 Simon Kang NEW unr. 1106 L2 W24 L3 W15 W14 3.0
12 Sarkis Kelebozian NEW unr. 793 W37 L9 L10 W30 W18 3.0
13 Raffi Kelebozian NEW unr. 933 W19 W18 L9 W17 L5 3.0
14 Miglena Todorova unr. 959 U--- W16 W23 X31 L11 3.0
15 15 Toto Surya 158369 1016 966 L22 W28 D6 L11 W29 2.5
16 16-26 Lena Ettibaryan 155458 884 833 L30 L14 W31 W21 L4 2.0
17 Andre Tonakanian 158051 553 546 B--- W35 L7 L13 L6 2.0
18 Ruben Ohanian NEW unr. 690 W23 L13 W30 L3 L12 2.0
19 Michael Abovyan NEW unr. 830 L13 W23 W26 U--- U--- 2.0
20 Hamo Yeritsian NEW unr. 930 W25 W26 L2 U--- U--- 2.0
21 Vahe Magarian NEW unr. 658 L3 W25 W32 L16 F26 2.0
22 Vahan Martirosyan NEW unr. 1094 W15 W32 L5 U--- U--- 2.0
23 Irene Ettibaryan NEW unr. 563 L18 L19 L14 W27 W34 2.0
24 Narod Kelebozian NEW unr. 614 L10 L11 W27 L26 W30 2.0
25 Mathew Baghdadlian NEW unr. 501 L20 L21 B--- W34 L10 2.0
26 Vicken Boghosian NEW unr. 587 W34 L20 L19 W24 F21 2.0
27 27-33 Gorgin Nazari NEW unr. 350 L4 L8 L24 L23 B--- 1.0
28 Shakeh Petevotyan NEW unr. 510 L32 L15 W35 U--- U--- 1.0
29 Arshak Hasratian NEW unr. 592 L5 W34 L8 L6 L15 1.0
30 Leonid Brutian NEW unr. 510 W16 L4 L18 L12 L24 1.0
31 Vahan Tchalikian NEW unr. 576 W36 L5 L16 F14 U--- 1.0
32 Oliver Profit NEW unr. 596 W28 L22 L21 U--- U--- 1.0
33 Sophie Profit NEW unr. 354 D35 L7 D34 U--- U--- 1.0
34 34-35 Rodolfo Arce NEW unr. 350 L26 L29 D33 L25 L23 0.5
35 Asbed Keskinian NEW unr. 230 D33 L17 L28 U--- U--- 0.5
36 36-37 Sargis Gyulinyan NEW unr. 350 L31 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
37 Aleks Sargsyan NEW unr. 350 L12 L6 U--- U--- U--- 0.0

 
 copyright © InteliTrust.com 2014     |     Contact Us     |     see more lessons at EduGnosis.com